Contact: Mr.Hao +86-13937378438 +86-373-2688019 ENGLISH  |  CHINESE  

3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid

intro:
CAS No.: 86404-04-8
Molecular formula: C8H12O6
Molecular weight: 204.18
Features: 3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid is a water-soluble lipophilic vitamin C derivatives, which can not only make it in the recipe is very easy to use, more so that it is easy to penetrate into the dermal layer of the stratum corneum, into the skin easily broken down by enzymes play a role of vitamin C to improve its bioavailability, and ordinary vitamin C is difficult to be absorbed through the skin, the bioavailability is very low. Moreover, vitamin C, B ether relatively ordinary vitamin C also showed high stability.
Benefits: This product is by inhibiting tyrosinase activity of Cu2+, blocking melanin formation; to prevent sunlight-induced skin inflammation; improve skin color and promote collagen production, increasing skin elasticity.
Stability: The PH value of 3.0 to 6.0 is more stable environment.
Dosage: 0.5-2.0%
Usage: can be used for gel, cream, lotion, creams and other skin lightening, anti-aging and other skin care products.
Packing Storage: 1kg / bag, aluminum foil bags, 25kg / barrel. Airtight, cool from light, valid for 3 years.





  Previous product: Lithium hydroxide
  Next product: N,N'-Carbonyldiimidazole

Copyright(C)2021 , Xinxiang Xingang Fine Chemicals Co.Ltd. All Rights Reserved.  Supported by  ChemNet  ChinaChemNet Toocle Copyright Notice
免费A片高清免费全部播放,国产曰批免费视频播放免费,免费人成a片在线观看网址,久久久久久精品免费免费wer